Organizations

  • Archery Club
    Joe Rumbaugh, Adviser
    Meetings to be Announced in the Downstairs Annex

  • Christian Teens
    Steve Hensley, Adviser
    Meets Tuesdays 2nd Half of Lunch in Room 114

  • Competitive Gaming Club
    Kyle Spaulding, Adviser
    Meets Tuesdays 1st Half of Lunch in Room 115

  • DECA
    Diana Painter, Adviser
    Meets Wednesdays 1st Half of Lunch in Room 213

  • Drama Club
    Kelsey Wilson, Adviser
    Meets Tuesdays and Thursdays 1st Half of Lunch in the Cultural Center

  • Environmental Action Club
    Linda Wollaber, Adviser
    Meets Thursdays 1st Half of Lunch in Room 205

  • FBLA
    Diana Painter, Adviser
    Meets Thursdays 1st Half of Lunch in Room 213

  • FCA
    Aaron Smith, Adviser
    Meets Fridays 1st Half of Lunch in Room 102

  • French Club
    Mary King, Adviser
    Meets Tuesdays 2nd Half of Lunch in Room 208

  • Fuel Bible Club
    Erin Crouch, Mills Dillard, and Kim Sayre, Advisers
    Meets Tuesdays 2nd Half of Lunch in Room 202

  • The General News (Broadcasting and Announcements)
    Kara Brown, Adviser
    Meets Daily in the Media Room at 8:05 a.m.

  • Link Crew
    Aaron Smith, Adviser
    Meetings to be Announced in Room 106

  • Lunch Bunch
    Amanda Darnley and Molly McCann, Advisers
    Meets Wednesdays 1st Half of Lunch in the Commons

  • Mu Alpha Theta
    Amy Facemyer, Adviser
    Meets 1st Monday of Each Month 1st Half of Lunch in Room 113

  • National Beta Club
    Stacey Rhodes, Adviser
    Meets 2nd Monday of Each Month 1st Half of Lunch in Room 108

  • National Honor Society
    Kara Brown, Adviser
    Meets 1st and 3rd Wednesday of Each Month 2nd Half of Lunch in the Auxiliary Gym

  • Pep Club
    Kim Sayre, Adviser
    Meets Wednesdays 2nd Half of Lunch in Room 209-C

  • Putnam Area Robotics Team (PARTs)
    Tina Kirk, Adviser
    Meetings to be Announced in Room 110

  • SADD
    Aaron Smith, Adviser
    Meets Mondays 2nd Half of Lunch in Room 216

  • Spanish Honorary Society
    Connie Vicars, Adviser
    Meets 1st and 3rd Tuesdays of Each Month 2nd Half of Lunch in Room 107

  • Student Council
    Jean Allred, Adviser
    Meets Thursdays 1st Half of Lunch in Room 104

  • Yearbook
    Celeste Campbell, Adviser
    Meets Daily 1st Block in Room 103
    Click here to visit the Yearbook site.

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.